Is Always Save Butter Flavored Popcorn Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR CORN OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH AND BETA CAROTENE.

Check Always Save Butter Flavored Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Always Save Butter Flavored Popcorn is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go