Is ALWAYS SAVE, CHEESE BALLS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER, SOYBEAN, OR SUNFLOWER), WHEY, CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, WATER, SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5 LAKE.

Check ALWAYS SAVE, CHEESE BALLS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALWAYS SAVE, CHEESE BALLS is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go