Is Always Save Hamburger Dill Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ALUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, AND YELLOW 5.
Check Always Save Hamburger Dill Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Save Hamburger Dill Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Always Save Hamburger Dill Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Slice


