Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Always Save Red Kidney Beans Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED KIDNEY BEANS, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).

Check Always Save Red Kidney Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Always Save Red Kidney Beans is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyMildSaltySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoupCooking
Egg Free? Always Save Red Kidney Beans | Spoonful