Is Always Save White Hominy Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED WHITE CORN, WATER SALT, SODIUM BISULFITE ADDED TO HELP PROMOTE COLOR.
Check Always Save White Hominy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Save White Hominy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Always Save White Hominy is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Grain · Can
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal Prep


