Is Always Tender, Bone-In Pork Loin Chops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium lactate
potassium lactate
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Diacetate
Check Always Tender, Bone-In Pork Loin Chops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Tender, Bone-In Pork Loin Chops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED CENTER CUT FROM PORK LOIN CANADIAN BACON
Smithfield Marinated Original Recipe Pork Loin Filet
About this product
Meat · Piece


