Is Always Ultra Thin Pads Size 1 Regular Absorbency Unscented with Wings Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- peg hydrogenated castor oil trilaurate
- peg sorbitol hexaoleate
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- peg-10 cocoate
- +1 more
peg hydrogenated castor oil trilaurate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Polyethylene, Polyester, Sodium Polyacrylate, Hot Melt Adhesive, Polypropylene, Titanium Dioxide, Ethylene Vinyl Acetate Copolymer, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Pigment Red 122, Pigment Blue 15, PEG-10 Cocoate, PEG Sorbitol Hexaoleate, Polyoxyalkylene Substituted Chromophore (Blue), PEG Hydrogenated Castor Oil Trilaurate, Polyoxyalkylene Substituted Chromophore (Violet), Polyoxyalkylene Substituted Chromophore (Red).
Check Always Ultra Thin Pads Size 1 Regular Absorbency Unscented with Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Ultra Thin Pads Size 1 Regular Absorbency Unscented with Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Smoked Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Roast Beef Deli Lunch Meat, 13 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT ULTRA-THIN DELI SLICES, ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Always Ultra Thin Pads Size 1 Regular Absorbency Unscented with Wings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pad


