Is Alyssas Healthy Bites Oatmeal - 6 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
This oatmeal offers a mild, comforting flavor and a soft, slightly chewy texture; reviewers note consistent taste and easy preparation. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, snack portions, or mixed with toppings and used in baking, users report reliable portion size and satisfactory mouthfeel, with occasional repeat purchases reported online frequently.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- ground whole oats
- oat bran
ground whole oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This oatmeal offers a mild, comforting flavor and a soft, slightly chewy texture; reviewers note consistent taste and easy preparation. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, snack portions, or mixed with toppings and used in baking, users report reliable portion size and satisfactory mouthfeel, with occasional repeat purchases reported online frequently.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Ground Whole Oats, Oat Bran, Chicory Root Fiber, Egg Whites, Dried Fruits (Cranberries, Black Currants, Unsweetened Coconut, Dates), Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Oil, Ground Flax Seeds, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Chia Seeds, Baking Soda, Cinnamon.
Check Alyssas Healthy Bites Oatmeal - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alyssas Healthy Bites Oatmeal - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Alyssas Healthy Bites Oatmeal - 6 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


