Is Alyssa's Healthy Chocobites, 5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Small chocolate-flavored bites offering a combination of crisp exterior and softer interior, commonly eaten as a portable snack, dessert topping, or in lunchboxes. Customer reviews often mention chocolate taste, convenient single-serving size, and satisfying texture, while some note variation in sweetness and occasional issues with packaging during shipping, as reported.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
- unsweetened coconut flakes
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small chocolate-flavored bites offering a combination of crisp exterior and softer interior, commonly eaten as a portable snack, dessert topping, or in lunchboxes. Customer reviews often mention chocolate taste, convenient single-serving size, and satisfying texture, while some note variation in sweetness and occasional issues with packaging during shipping, as reported.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Ground Whole Oats, Chicory Root Fiber, Egg Whites, Dried Fruits (Cranberries, Black Currant, Unsweetened Coconut Flakes, Dates) Organic, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Coconut Oil, Filtered Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cacao Powder, Vanilla Extract, Ground Flax Seeds, Oat Bran, Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda.
Check Alyssa's Healthy Chocobites, 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alyssa's Healthy Chocobites, 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Alyssa's Healthy Chocobites, 5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


