Is AM Hot Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, white vinegar, sugar, sat honey, piri piri sauce (pimento paste (peppers, salt, sodium benzoate), lemon juice (sulphites) (water, concentrated lemon juice, lemon oil), canola oil, dehydrated vegetables (organic red bell pepper, onion), spices and herbs, paprika, citric acid, modified corn starch, modified palm oil, locust bean gum, guar gum, natural flavor, potassium sorbate, spice extracts, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate, sodium erythorbate, spice extract.

Check AM Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyPepperyAcidicSavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping