Is A.M. Rxbar Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter 55g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet, warm spice notes and a pronounced cinnamon undertone complement a smooth, slightly thick spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, in oatmeal, or as an on-the-go snack, reviewers praise portability and consistent flavor while noting occasional oil separation and variable sweetness perception across batches and generally favorable user satisfaction ratings.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, warm spice notes and a pronounced cinnamon undertone complement a smooth, slightly thick spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, in oatmeal, or as an on-the-go snack, reviewers praise portability and consistent flavor while noting occasional oil separation and variable sweetness perception across batches and generally favorable user satisfaction ratings.
Ingredients
Oats, Honey, Peanut Butter (peanuts), Egg Whites, Peanuts, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Sugar, Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Cinnamon. Contains: Peanuts And Eggs. May Contain Tree Nuts, Milk, And Soy.
Check A.M. Rxbar Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A.M. Rxbar Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


