Is A.M. Rxbar Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter 55g Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet, warm spice notes and a pronounced cinnamon undertone complement a smooth, slightly thick spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, in oatmeal, or as an on-the-go snack, reviewers praise portability and consistent flavor while noting occasional oil separation and variable sweetness perception across batches and generally favorable user satisfaction ratings.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat fiber
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, warm spice notes and a pronounced cinnamon undertone complement a smooth, slightly thick spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, in oatmeal, or as an on-the-go snack, reviewers praise portability and consistent flavor while noting occasional oil separation and variable sweetness perception across batches and generally favorable user satisfaction ratings.
Ingredients
Oats, Honey, Peanut Butter (peanuts), Egg Whites, Peanuts, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Sugar, Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Cinnamon. Contains: Peanuts And Eggs. May Contain Tree Nuts, Milk, And Soy.
Check A.M. Rxbar Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A.M. Rxbar Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


