Is Ama's Jerk Marinade 185g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Onion, Soya Sauce (Water, Molasses, Soybeans , Salt, Spirit Vinegar), Garlic, Ginger, Spring Onion, Olive Oil, Scotch Bonnet Chilli, Allspice, Molasses, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Nutmeg, Ground Clove, Cinnamon, Dried Thyme
Check Ama's Jerk Marinade 185g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ama's Jerk Marinade 185g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCooking


