No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Amadore Marshmarllows Sweet and Soft Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose), Water, Gelatin, Corn Starch, Sorbitol, Artificial Flavour (vanilla), Whipping Aid (tetrasodium Pyrophosphate), Preservative (potassium Sorbate). May Contain Milk, Soya.

Check Amadore Marshmarllows Sweet and Soft against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftFluffyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping
Pescatarian? Amadore Marshmarllows Sweet and Soft | Spoonful