Is Amanda's Gourmet Marshmallows Raspberry Flavour Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Sugar, Water, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Modified Starch (Sago), Rice Starch, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerine, Gelling Agent: Agar, Emulsifiers E475, 471, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Gelling Agent: Locust Bean Gum, Flavour: Natural Raspberry, Comflour, Confectionery Sugar: Icing Sugar, Anti-Caking Agent: Tricalcium Phosphate, Raspberry Powder, Colour: Purple Carrot Extract, Lemon Juice, Salt.

Check Amanda's Gourmet Marshmallows Raspberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing