Is Amandes et canneberges Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- liquid whole egg
liquid whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched unbleached flour, Liquid whole egg, Sugar, Blueberry flavoured dried cranberries (cranberry, sugar, grape juice concentrate, blueberry juice concentrate, sunflower oil), Lemon peel zest (lemon peel zest, cane sugar, lemon oil essence), Almonds, Blueberries (blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil), Natural flavour, Salt.
Check Amandes et canneberges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amandes et canneberges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


