Is Amara Beets N' Berries Organic Smoothie Melts Yogurt Snack, Beets N' Berries Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic yogurt
organic yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JUST ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC YOGURT, ORGANIC BEETS (WITH ORGANIC LEMON JUICE), ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES
Check Amara Beets N' Berries Organic Smoothie Melts Yogurt Snack, Beets N' Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amara Beets N' Berries Organic Smoothie Melts Yogurt Snack, Beets N' Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


