Is Amara Organic Ancient Grain Cereal With Fruit Bites Baby Food, Ancient Grain Cereal Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oatmeal
organic oatmeal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OATMEAL, ORGANIC MANGO, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, ORGANIC AMARANTH
Check Amara Organic Ancient Grain Cereal With Fruit Bites Baby Food, Ancient Grain Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amara Organic Ancient Grain Cereal With Fruit Bites Baby Food, Ancient Grain Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Ancient Grain Granola
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
About this product
Cereal · Powder


