Is AMARANTH, FLAXSEED AND COCONUT POPCORN, AMARANTH, FLAXSEED AND COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dehydrated coconut
dehydrated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, ISOMALT, ALLULOSE, BAKING SODA, CITRIC FIBER, CITRIC ACID, POPPED AMARANTH, DEHYDRATED COCONUT, FLAX SEED.
Check AMARANTH, FLAXSEED AND COCONUT POPCORN, AMARANTH, FLAXSEED AND COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMARANTH, FLAXSEED AND COCONUT POPCORN, AMARANTH, FLAXSEED AND COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Snack · Pouch


