Is Amare Mentabiotics Advanced Gut-BRain Nutrition Raspberry Hibiscus Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mw3 Prebiotic Proprietary Blend: Isofiber Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Bimuno Gos Galactooligosaccharides, Sunfiber Galactomannan Fiber, Suntheanine L-theanine. Mw3 Probiotic Proprietary Blend 3b Cfu: Lactobacillus Helveticus R0052, Bifidobacterium Longum R0175, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus R0011. Amare Gbx+ Proprietary Blend: Applephenon Asian Apple (malus Domestica) Fruit Extract, Enovita French Grape (vitis Vinifera) Seed Extract, Enzogenol New Zealand Pine (pinus Radiata) Bark Extract. Digestive Performance Proprietary Blend: L-glutamine, Prodigest Artichoke (cynara Scolymus) Leaf Extract And Ginger (zingiber Officinale) Root Extract. Other Ingredients: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vegetable Juice Color, Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Amare Mentabiotics Advanced Gut-BRain Nutrition Raspberry Hibiscus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie