Is Amaretti - Almond Macaroon (Frozen) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Almonds, Cane Sugar, Egg Whites, Honey, Natural Flavouring, Contains: Tree Nuts, Eggs

Check Amaretti - Almond Macaroon (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amaretti - Almond Macaroon (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cookie · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go