Is amaretti Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

lo RICICLO! INCARTO agenti AMARETTI, Ingredienti: zucchero, mandorle d'albicocca 20%, albume d'uovo, lievitanti (idrogenocarbonato di sodio, carbonati di ammonio), aromi naturali, Può contenere tracce di frumento, derivati del latte e mandorle, Conservare in luogo fresco e asciutto, Non esporre ai raggi del sole, TICA UT VASCHETTA PLASTICA PET 1 SECRENZIATA TUO COMUNE ITALIA MË MAR Th da, AMARETTI 200 g e Via Sommacampagna 63/H, 37137 Verona, Italla azzi 7, 37028 Roverè Veronese (VR), Italia

Check amaretti against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? amaretti | Spoonful