No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Amarettini Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Apricot Kernel, Wheat Flour, Eggs White, Raising Agent: E503, E500, Flavourings, May Contain Traces Of Soya, Nuts, Peanuts, Milk

Check Amarettini against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Egg Free? Amarettini | Spoonful