Is Amaretto Cappuccino Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 532364) Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Black Tea, Chocolate Drops, Mango Slices (Dried), Natural Flavors
Check Amaretto Cappuccino Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 532364) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amaretto Cappuccino Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 532364) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Amaretto Cappuccino Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 532364) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


