Is Amaretto Cappuccino Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 532356) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Chamomile, Chocolate Drops, Mango Slices (Dried), Natural Flavors
Check Amaretto Cappuccino Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 532356) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amaretto Cappuccino Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 532356) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings® Chamomile Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Cozy Chamomile -- 20 Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
TRADITIONAL MEDICINALS ORGANIC CHAMOMILE CAFFEINE FREE HERBAL TEA BAGS, 16 CT
Where to buy
Amaretto Cappuccino Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 532356) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


