Is Amaretto Cappuccino Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 546435) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate drops
chocolate drops
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Chicory Root (Roasted), Chocolate Drops, Mango Slices (Dried), Natural Flavors
Check Amaretto Cappuccino Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 546435) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amaretto Cappuccino Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 546435) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Licorice Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Yerba Mate Organic and Fair Trade Traditional Loose Leaf Tea - 1lb
Pukka Relax Tea Organic Chamomile Fennel & Marshmallow Root -- 20 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Amaretto Cappuccino Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 546435) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


