Is Amaretto Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 532284) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate drops
chocolate drops
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Chamomile, Chocolate Drops, Natural Flavors, Rose Petals
Check Amaretto Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 532284) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amaretto Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 532284) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Amaretto Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 532284) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


