Is AMARETTO CHERRY AMARETTO REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH BLACK CHERRY PIECES, AMARETTO CHERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond extract

almond extract

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR. SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, BLACK CHERRIES [CHERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE COLOR (PLUM, CHERRY, BLACK CARROT, AND BEET), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS], CORN SYRUP, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM,CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, ALMOND EXTRACT.

Check AMARETTO CHERRY AMARETTO REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH BLACK CHERRY PIECES, AMARETTO CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking