Is Amaretto Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 546487) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Chicory Root (Roasted), Chocolate Drops, Natural Flavors, Rose Petals

Check Amaretto Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 546487) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amaretto Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 546487) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking