Is Amaretto Hazelnut Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 532342) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- almonds
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Chocolate Drops, Hazelnuts, Natural Flavors, Pu-erh Tea
Check Amaretto Hazelnut Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 532342) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amaretto Hazelnut Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 532342) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Amaretto Hazelnut Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 532342) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


