Is Amaretto Hazelnut Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 532344) Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- almonds
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Chocolate Drops, Hazelnuts, Natural Flavors, Pu-erh Tea
Check Amaretto Hazelnut Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 532344) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amaretto Hazelnut Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 532344) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Amaretto Hazelnut Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 532344) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beverage · Dried
Flavor
NuttyChocolateyEarthySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


