Is AMARETTO WITH AMARENA CHERRIES GELATO, AMARETTO WITH AMARENA CHERRIES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • almonds
  • coconut oil

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, AMARENA CHERRIES, COCONUT OIL, HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE, VEGETABLE FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM.

Check AMARETTO WITH AMARENA CHERRIES GELATO, AMARETTO WITH AMARENA CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go