No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Amay's Almond Cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate. Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Lard, Eggs, Almond, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Natural Coloring. Contains Eggs, Almond.

Check Amay's Almond Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go
Egg Free? Amay's Almond Cookies | Spoonful