Is Amay's Almond Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural coloring
natural coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL AND/OR LARD, EGGS, ALMONDS, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA, NATURAL COLORING.
Check Amay's Almond Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amay's Almond Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


