Is Amazing Dad's Organic BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Honey, Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Vinegar, Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Natural Colour, Liquid Smoke, Organic Spice, Xanthan Gum
Check Amazing Dad's Organic BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Dad's Organic BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Amazing Dad's Organic BBQ Sauce is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


