Is Amazing Grass Amazing Protein Digest Mayan Chocolate Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein), Organic Pea Hull Fiber, Alkalized Organic Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Extract, Bacillus subtilis (probiotic), Organic Actazin® Kiwi, Organic Banana, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Pineapple, Organic Aloe Vera Extract, Organic Greens Blend (wheat Grass, kale)
Check Amazing Grass Amazing Protein Digest Mayan Chocolate Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Grass Amazing Protein Digest Mayan Chocolate Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


