Is Amazing Grass Amazing Protein Glow Collagen Builder Vanilla Honeysuckle Flavored Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat grass

wheat grass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic protein blend (pea protein, brown rice protein), natural flavors, organic stevia extract, organic acacia gum, organic acerola cherry, orgen-B's organic B complex blend (guava, holy basil, lemon peel extract), xanthan gum, organic greens blend (wheat grass, kale), organic rose petal, orgen-bio organic biotin (from sesbania leaf).

Check Amazing Grass Amazing Protein Glow Collagen Builder Vanilla Honeysuckle Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amazing Grass Amazing Protein Glow Collagen Builder Vanilla Honeysuckle Flavored is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie