Is Amazing Grass Green Superfood Energy Tropical Effervescent Greens Tablets Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alkalizing Greens Blend: Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella (Cracked Cell-wall), Antioxidant Blend: Spectra Blend (Green Coffee Extract, Broccoli Sprout Concentrate, Green Tea Extract, Onion Extract, Apple Extract, Acerola Extract, Camu Camu Concentrate, Quercetin, Tomato Concentrate, Broccoli Concentrate, Acai Concentrate, Turmeric Concentrate, Garlic Concentrate, Basil Concentrate, Oregano Concentrate, Cinnamon Concentrate, Elderberry Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Mangosteen Concentrate, Blackcurrant Extract, Blueberry Extract, Sweet Cherry Concentrate, Blackberry Concentrate, Chokeberry Concentrate, Raspberry Concentrate, Spinach Concentrate, Kale Concentrate, Bilberry Extract, Brussel Sprout Concentrate), Plant-based Energy Blend: Green Tea Extract, Other Citric Acid, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Natural Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (Color), Canola Oil, Silica

Check Amazing Grass Green Superfood Energy Tropical Effervescent Greens Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Amazing Grass Green Superfood Energy Tropical Effervescent Greens Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go