Is Amazing Grass Green Superfood Energy Tropical Effervescent Greens Tablets Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat grass
organic wheat grass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alkalizing Greens Blend: Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella (Cracked Cell-wall), Antioxidant Blend: Spectra Blend (Green Coffee Extract, Broccoli Sprout Concentrate, Green Tea Extract, Onion Extract, Apple Extract, Acerola Extract, Camu Camu Concentrate, Quercetin, Tomato Concentrate, Broccoli Concentrate, Acai Concentrate, Turmeric Concentrate, Garlic Concentrate, Basil Concentrate, Oregano Concentrate, Cinnamon Concentrate, Elderberry Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Mangosteen Concentrate, Blackcurrant Extract, Blueberry Extract, Sweet Cherry Concentrate, Blackberry Concentrate, Chokeberry Concentrate, Raspberry Concentrate, Spinach Concentrate, Kale Concentrate, Bilberry Extract, Brussel Sprout Concentrate), Plant-based Energy Blend: Green Tea Extract, Other Citric Acid, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Natural Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (Color), Canola Oil, Silica
Check Amazing Grass Green Superfood Energy Tropical Effervescent Greens Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Grass Green Superfood Energy Tropical Effervescent Greens Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Energy Tropical Effervescent Greens Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


