Is Amazing Grass Kidz Superfood Powder (Choose Size & Flavor) - Chocolate, 30 Servings Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic soy milk

organic soy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amazing Grass Fruit & Veggie Blend: Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Carrot, Fruit & Veggie Blend (Beet, Sweet Potato, Yellow Squash, Tomato, Plum, Lima Bean, Mango, Red Cabbage, Raspberry, Cranberry, Tart Cherry, Purple Grape, Blueberry, Apricot, Pineapple, Asparagus, Green Peas, Kale, Zucchini, Tangerine, Pomegranate, Guava, Kiwi, Brussel Sprouts, Green Bean), Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Spinach,ganic Broccoli, Fiber Blend: Organic Oat Fiber And Apple Pectin, Pre And Probiotic Blend: F,o,s, (Fructooligosaccharide From Chicory Root), L, Acidophilus, Other Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Soy Milk, Natural Flavors, Organic Cocoa, Redwood Cocoa, Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt And Silica (Anti-caking)

Check Amazing Grass Kidz Superfood Powder (Choose Size & Flavor) - Chocolate, 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amazing Grass Kidz Superfood Powder (Choose Size & Flavor) - Chocolate, 30 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie
Lactose Free? Amazing Grass Kidz Superfood Powder (Choose Size & Flavor) - Chocolate, 30 Servings | Spoonful