Is Amazing Grass Protein Superfood Original -- 10 Packets Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains peanuts all flavors used by amazing grass
- organic wheat grass
- peanuts all flavors used by amazing grass
contains peanuts all flavors used by amazing grass
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein, Organic Hemp Protein, Organic Chia, Organic Quinoa, Green Food Blend: (Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Barely Grass, Organic Spinach, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella (Cracked Cell-wall), Organic Broccoli), Fruit & Vegetable Blend: (Organic Acai, Organic Banana, Organic Beet, Organic Carrot, Organic Goji, Organic Pineapple, Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Raspberry, Organic Rose Hips), Other Xanthan Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Madasgar Vanilla, Contains Peanuts All Flavors Used By Amazing Grass (R), Are Organic Compliant, All Natural, Kosher Pareve And Vegan, Protein Blend: Green Food Blend: Fruit & Vegetable Blend: Other Contains Peanuts All Flavors Used By Amazing Grass (R), Kosher Pareve And Vegan, Contains Peanuts
Check Amazing Grass Protein Superfood Original -- 10 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Grass Protein Superfood Original -- 10 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Where to buy
Amazing Grass Protein Superfood Original -- 10 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


