Is Amazing Grass Protein Superfood Powder Original Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavour

natural vanilla flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Hemp Protein, Organic Chia, Organic Quinoa); Green Food Blend (Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Spinach, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella (cracked cell-wall), Organic Broccoli);Fruit & Vegetable Blend (Organic Acai, Organic Banana,Organic Beet, Organic Carrot, Organic Goji, Organic Pineapple, Organic SweetPotato, Organic Raspberry, Organic Rose Hips); OtherIngredients (Xanthan Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Organic Madagascar Vanilla);

Check Amazing Grass Protein Superfood Powder Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amazing Grass Protein Superfood Powder Original is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep