Is Amazing Grass Sweet Greens Peach Hibiscus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Steviol Glycosides, Silica.
Check Amazing Grass Sweet Greens Peach Hibiscus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Grass Sweet Greens Peach Hibiscus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Detox & Digest Clean Greens Whole Food Supplement
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
PROTEIN GREENS SWEET PEA LEAVES, PROTEIN GREENS
Sweet Harvest Yellow Cling Peach Slices
MIGHTY DOZEN VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS, LEMON, MINT TEA, GINGER, SPINACH, SPIRULINA, CHLORELLA, BARLEY GRASS
About this product
Supplement · Powder


