Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Amazing Grass The Original Green Superfood Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic wheat grass, organic barley grass, organic alfalfa, organic spinach, organic spirulina, organic chlorella (cracked cell-wall), organic broccoli. Other Ingredients: Peppermint Leaf, Silica.

Check Amazing Grass The Original Green Superfood against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Amazing Grass The Original Green Superfood | Spoonful