Is Amazing Herbs Premium Black Seed Oil Softgels 500mg Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- bovine
- gelatin
- vegetable glycerin
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Black Cumin ( Seed ) Oil , Other Ingredients : Gelatin ( Bovine , Halal ) : Vegetable Glycerin ; Purified Water .
Check Amazing Herbs Premium Black Seed Oil Softgels 500mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Herbs Premium Black Seed Oil Softgels 500mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Amazing Herbs Premium Black Seed Oil Softgels 500mg is available at 1 retailer
Fry's
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go


