Is Amazing Organic Plant Protein Blend Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut oil creamer

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic coconut oil creamer

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Organ's Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Prola Organic Hemp Protein, Organic Quinoa Green Food Blend (Organic Barley Gaga Organic Spirulina, Organic Wheat Grass Organic Alfalfa Grass, Organic Spinach. Organic Chlorella Powder, Organic Broccoli), Organic Coconut Oil Creamer (Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Favor (Organic Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor), Gum Blend (Organic Guar Gum, Organic Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum). Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Fruit and Vegetable Blend (Organic Acerola Cherry Extract, Organic Beet Root, Organic Carrot, Organic Rose Hip, Organic Pineapple, Organic Banana, Organic Açai, Organic Goji Extract, Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Raspberry), Organic Algae Extract (source of Vitamin D3).

Check Amazing Organic Plant Protein Blend Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep