Is Amazing Taste Lemon Pepper Seasoning Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt , Spices Including Turmeric , Maltodextrin , Garlic , Natural Lemon Flavors ( Lemon Juice Solids , Lemon Oil , Milk [ Milk ] , Citric Acid , Autolyzed Yeast Extract ( Disodium Inosinate ) , Soy Lecithin ( Soy ) .
Check Amazing Taste Lemon Pepper Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Taste Lemon Pepper Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Where to buy
Amazing Taste Lemon Pepper Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


