Is Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Sandwich Cremes, Chocolate Flavor, One 14.3 Ounce Package Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm, Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains 2% Or Less Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Gum Acacia, Contains: Wheat, Soy May Contain: Peanuts
Check Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Sandwich Cremes, Chocolate Flavor, One 14.3 Ounce Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Sandwich Cremes, Chocolate Flavor, One 14.3 Ounce Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Sandwich Cremes, Chocolate Flavor, One 14.3 Ounce Package is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


