Is Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Sandwich Cremes, Vanilla Flavor, One 14.3 Ounce Package Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm, Soybean Oil (With Tbhq And Citric Acid For Freshness), Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Contains: Wheat, Soy May Contain: Peanuts

Check Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Sandwich Cremes, Vanilla Flavor, One 14.3 Ounce Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Sandwich Cremes, Vanilla Flavor, One 14.3 Ounce Package is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping