Is Amazon chelated magnesium Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
magnesium glycinate, Other Ingredients: Microcrystalline cellulose, stearic acid, vegetable coating (hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, glycerin), croscarmellose sodium, silicon dioxide, magnesium stearate. Distributed by: Amazon.com Services, LLC.
Check Amazon chelated magnesium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazon chelated magnesium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Supplement · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep


